Our Staff

 
Pastoral Leadership
Mr J Moseley

Head of Year - Year 7

Mrs A Smee

Head of KS3 & Year 9

Mr G Day

Head of Year - Year 11

Mrs N Knight

Head of KS4 & Year 8

Miss L Holloway

Head of Year - Year 10

Miss L Emery

Assistant Head of Year - KS3

Arts & Technologies
Mrs N Kaye

Head of Faculty - Arts, Technologies and Extended Curriculum

Mrs N Moore

Head of Technology

Miss L Crump

Teacher of Arts & Technologies

Mr J DeCat

Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition

Mrs A Pickett

Head of Art & Textiles

Ms K McVeagh

Teacher of Computing

Miss C Pearson

Teacher of Arts & Technologies

Ms C Harrington

Arts & Technologies Technician

Business Studies
-

-

English
Mr M Thring

Head of English

Miss S Lowry

Second in Charge of English, Teaching & Learning

Mrs A Smee

Teacher of English

Miss L Holliss

Teacher of English

Mrs L Mant

Teacher of English

Mrs J Tibbitts

Second in Charge of English

Mr J Moseley

Teacher of English

Mrs M Appleton

Teacher of English

Mr H Wilson

Teacher of English

Humanities
Mr W Davidson

Head of Faculty - Humanities

Ms M Duffy

Teacher of Geography, Initial & Early Teaching Development Lead

Miss P Smith

Teacher of History

Mr A Proudlock

Head of Geography

Mrs N Knight

Teacher of History

Miss Z Smith

Teacher of Religious Studies

Maths
Miss G Barrett

Second in Charge of Maths

Mrs D Fletcher

Teacher of Maths

Miss L Emery

Teacher of Physical Education & Maths

Miss L Barbery

Teacher of Maths

Mr C Faur

Teacher of Maths

Mr T Vetcher

Second in Charge of Maths

Mrs S Baker

Teacher of Maths

Mr D Butterworth

Teacher of Maths

Mr K Geddes

Teacher of Maths

Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs I Séchet

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss S Waters

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages, Head of PDL

Mrs A Mitchell

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs N Bungay

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Performing Arts
Miss B Lawrence

Head of Performing Arts

Miss L Howard

Teacher of Performing Arts

Physical Education
Mr B Bradshaw

Head of Physical Education

Miss L Holloway

Teacher of Physical Education

Mr I Jones

Teacher of Physical Education

Mr C Collins

Teacher of Physical Education

Miss L Emery

Teacher of Physical Education & Maths

Science
Miss A Fallon

Head of Science

Mrs H Gregory

Second in Charge of Science, Teaching & Learning

Mr G Day

Teacher of Science

Mrs J Renyard

Teacher of Science

Miss H Butler

Teacher of Science

Miss I Allen-Scholey

Science Technician

Mr D Amor

(Acting) Second in Charge of Science

Mr N Herington

Teacher of Science

Mrs K King

Teacher of Science

Ms H Lloyd

Teacher of Science

Mrs S Quelch

Senior Science Technician

Learning Support
Miss L Holliss

SENCo

Miss J Heath

Student Support Services Coordinator

Mrs L Fletcher

Pathways Facilitator & Inclusion Coordinator

Mrs J Wornham

Pathways Facilitator & Inclusion Coordinator

Miss A Campion

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Wolfe

Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Best

Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Griffith

Learning Support Assistant

Miss M Gillmore

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S White

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Barbery

LAC Coordinator

Miss C Hewitt

Communications Support Worker

Mrs P Singh

Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Hoggarth

Head of Student Support Services

Miss J Bye

Intervention Coordinator

Mrs J Francis

Pathways Facilitator & Inclusion Coordinator

Mrs W Dawkins

Lead Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V Sharp

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Hawkins

Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Gibson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Graham

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Sibley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Hatherley

LAC/Pupil Premium Administrator

Mrs J Hall

Pupil Premium Attendance Support

Miss C Wellfare

Communications Support Worker

Mrs J Williams

Cover Supervisor

Support Staff
Mrs G Payne

Executive Assistant

Mrs C Rutherford

Receptionist

Mrs L Sterne

Admin Assistant

Mrs H Hamper

Clerk to Governors

Mrs N Strong

Community and Finance Assistant

Miss L Jones

Marketing Assistant

Mr L Lake

Site Manager

Mr S Hawkins

Site Cleaner

Mr A Payne

Head of MIS

Mrs L Hatch

Admin Assistant

Mrs S Cooper

Assistant Exams & Admin Officer

Mrs L Walker

Finance Manager

Mr D Burckitt

Marketing Assistant

Mrs J Hemmings

Head of Resources

Mrs J Wright

Site Assistant