top of page
IMG_4606(2).jpg

Our Staff

Anchor 1
Pastoral Leadership
Mr G Day

Head of Year 7

Miss L Barbery

Head of Year 9 & KS4

Miss L Holloway

Head of Year 11

Mrs L Fletcher

Pastoral Support Leader

Miss L Emery

Head of Year 8

Mrs A Smee

Head of Year 10 & KS3

Miss H Butler

Assistant Head of Year

Miss L Ayling

Pastoral Support Leader

Arts & Technologies
Mrs N Kaye

Head of Faculty - Arts, Technology & Extended Curriculum

Miss C Pearson

Teacher of Arts & Technologies

Mr E Stubbs

Teacher of Art & Design

Ms C Harrington

Arts & Technologies Technician

Mrs N Moore

Head of Technology

Mr J DeCat

Teacher of Food Technology

Mr J Hooker

Teacher of Arts & Technologies

Business Studies
-

-

English
Miss S Lowry

Head of English

Mrs A Smee

Teacher of English

Mrs L Mant

Teacher of English

Mrs N Davies

Teacher of English

Mrs J Tibbitts

Second in Charge of English

Mrs M Appleton

Teacher of English

Mrs M Sheppard

Teacher of English

Miss E Harris

Teacher of English

Humanities
Mr W Davidson

Head of Faculty - Humanities

Mrs N Knight

Teacher of History

Miss Z Smith

Teacher of Religious Education

Mr A Proudlock

Head of Geography

Miss P Smith

Teacher of History

Miss K Wiltshire

Teacher of Geography

Maths
Mr C Llewellyn

Head of Maths

Mrs D Fletcher

Teacher of Maths

Miss L Emery

Teacher of Physical Education & Maths

Mr C Faur

Teacher of Maths

Miss C Lawton

Teacher of Maths

Mrs G Hebburn

Second in Charge of Maths

Mrs S Baker

Teacher of Maths

Miss L Barbery

Teacher of Maths

Mr J Barr

Teacher of Maths

Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs I Séchet

Head of Modern Foreign Languages, Teaching & Learning Lead

Miss S Waters

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages, Head of PDL

Mrs A Mitchell

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Performing Arts
Miss B Lawrence

Head of Performing Arts

Miss E Child

Teacher of Performing Arts

Miss L Howard

Teacher of Performing Arts

Physical Education
Mr B Bradshaw

Head of Physical Education

Miss L Emery

Teacher of Physical Education & Maths

Miss L Holloway

Teacher of Physical Education

Mr O Whiting

Teacher of Physical Education

Science
Mrs A Beard

Head of Science

Mr D Amor

Teacher of Science

Mr G Day

Teacher of Science

Mrs J Renyard

Teacher of Science

Ms K McVeagh

Teacher of Computing

Miss I Allen-Scholey

Science Technician

Mrs H Gregory

Second in Charge of Science, Teaching & Learning Lead

Mr N Herington

Teacher of Science, Teaching & Learning Lead

Mrs K King

Teacher of Science

Miss H Butler

Teacher of Science

Mrs S Quelch

Senior Science Technician

Learning Support
Miss H Williams

SENDCo

Mrs S Hoggarth

Head of Student Support Services

Miss J Bye

Intervention Coordinator

Mrs J Francis

Pathways Facilitator

Mrs W Dawkins

Lead Learning Support Assistant (Cognition & Learning)

Miss E Gibson

Lead Learning Support Assistant (Communication & Interaction)

Miss V Steele

Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Best

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Graham

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S White

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Hewett

Learning Support Assistant

Miss O Gogos

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Sibley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Hatherley

LAC Administrator

Miss C Wellfare

Communications Support Worker

Miss C Hewitt

Assistant SENCo

Miss J Heath

Assistant Head of Student Support Services

Miss L Barbery

LAC Coordinator

Miss S Castle

Pathways Facilitator

Mrs M Hawkins

Lead Learning Support Assistant (SEMH)

Mrs A Bailey

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Wolfe

Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Griffith

Learning Support Assistant

Miss M Gillmore

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Kent

Learning Support Assistant

Miss C Moore

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Ponting

Learning Support Assistant

Miss G Exeter

Intervention Teacher

Mrs J Hall

Pupil Premium Attendance Support

Mrs L Cowdery

SEN Administrator

Support Staff
Mrs G Payne

Executive Assistant

Mrs J Leech

Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Mrs L Sterne

Admin Assistant

Mrs H Hamper

Clerk to Governors

Mrs N Strong

Community Coordinator & Finance Assistant

Mrs J Hemmings

Resources Technician

Mrs J Wright

Site Assistant

Mr S Hawkins

Site Cleaner

Mr A Payne

Head of MIS

Mrs L Hatch

Admin Assistant

Mrs S Cooper

Assistant Exams & Admin Officer

Mrs L Walker

Finance Manager

Mr D Burckitt

Marketing Lead

Mr L Lake

Senior Site Manager

Mr L Gale

Site Assistant

bottom of page